?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
05 November 2025 @ 05:35 pm
Amigos Only!  





FRIENDS ONLY

Selectively Adding ♥

I'm Christina! :)
I'm twenty years old, born & raised in New Jersey (♥), but am currently attending school in good old New York.
I love laughing, music, shopping & sports.
The New York Yankees are my life & forever will be. I love soccer too, my favorite teams being Arsenal & the New York Red Bulls.
My guilty pleasure is the Law & Order SVU marathons that are always on USA. I live for that show. Oh & I guess I could say my other guilty pleasure is the Jonas Brothers.


If you want my graphics you can find them at streetlightsss or cheekygeeky.

Comment if you'd like to be added.


& credit to wakeupinacity for the awesome GIF.
 
 
Current Mood: bouncybouncy
Current Music: Lady Gaga - Love Game
 
 
 
Muppet: Mannschaft ~ schweinski coolthe_muppet on November 9th, 2006 06:30 pm (UTC)
Sorry if this is not the place for this, but I couldn't find a contact email for you and I have a question about the comm you run :)

Just want to ask if vids are OK to be posted on the podolski_fans comm? I just made my first footie vid (Poldi, but from Schweini's POV, so kind of Schweinski) and was just looking at my footie comms as to where accepts vids. No problem if not, just thought I should ask. If you want to see it before deciding, that's fine too.

Thanks :)

☆ i'm just bad news for you.: Lukas!!!xlouder_now on November 9th, 2006 09:10 pm (UTC)
this is okay!
yes you can post the video! & no need to show me beforehand, I'll see it when its posted ;)
(no subject) - the_muppet on November 9th, 2006 09:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
♥ mrs. park*: andrea!acertainallure on November 10th, 2006 09:42 am (UTC)
please? :_D
☆ i'm just bad news for you.: Metze & Klose!xlouder_now on November 10th, 2006 02:45 pm (UTC)
aw of course! ♥
sad peach: not amusedpippopippo on November 13th, 2006 03:37 am (UTC)
Add please? I love your boys. =]
☆ i'm just bad news for you.xlouder_now on November 17th, 2006 12:53 am (UTC)
=)
added!
pineapplequeene on November 24th, 2006 06:23 pm (UTC)
Hey, Christina! It's Jenny. Just wanted to let you know that I added you. Add me back?
☆ i'm just bad news for you.xlouder_now on November 24th, 2006 07:27 pm (UTC)
Hey hey!
Yep, got you added! =D
parallelkites on November 25th, 2006 03:15 am (UTC)
Woo, I stumbled across your journal somewhere. 0___o
But yus. You love La Saleccion and about 50 gabillion of the same players I do, and so you're completely awesome in my eyes.
Friend me? =)
☆ i'm just bad news for you.xlouder_now on November 26th, 2006 01:22 am (UTC)
=D
of course, of course!!!
♥ ♥
(no subject) - parallelkites on November 26th, 2006 01:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
diana (ダイアナ)gryffindorstar on December 9th, 2006 02:35 am (UTC)
Add me? We both LOVE harry potter and england =)
☆ i'm just bad news for you.xlouder_now on December 11th, 2006 12:57 am (UTC)
Sure! Got you added =)
Andisk8terac on December 12th, 2006 03:21 pm (UTC)
I love Germany : D
errr. I friend you. Friends?
☆ i'm just bad news for you.xlouder_now on December 14th, 2006 12:18 am (UTC)
yep! yep!
of course =)
Runarunaz on December 15th, 2006 07:33 pm (UTC)
You have a Mia Thermopolis icon as your default and that just plain RULES.
Friends? XD
innocencex3 on December 24th, 2006 12:23 pm (UTC)
Fabpersie FTW! XD I miss Cesc's hair.

Add? :]
☆ i'm just bad news for you.xlouder_now on December 27th, 2006 11:16 pm (UTC)
Yes indeed =D
Fabperies or Persigas = ♥
(no subject) - innocencex3 on December 28th, 2006 12:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Muppetthe_muppet on January 1st, 2007 10:39 am (UTC)
I've commented before about podolski_fans and have snagged icons before ~ may I friend you?
☆ i'm just bad news for you.xlouder_now on January 10th, 2007 03:55 am (UTC)
Yes you may =D
I've got you added!
Chidesiempre_ame on January 2nd, 2007 02:12 am (UTC)
It's Sharon!
Hey Christina it's Sharon one of your co-webs. I will be updating the site soon but my computer got chewed up (wires) because of my bunny and it kinda went down so sorry about that! Friend me? =)
☆ i'm just bad news for you.xlouder_now on January 10th, 2007 03:55 am (UTC)
Re: It's Sharon!
Aw really?! I used to have a bunny haha
But yes - of course you're added ;)
Nataliefallendaydreams on January 9th, 2007 03:18 am (UTC)
Hey Kristin! It's Natalie. =] Friend me?
Nataliefallendaydreams on January 9th, 2007 03:18 am (UTC)
Oops. I meant Christina, not Kristin. :P Sorry. lol.
☆ i'm just bad news for you.xlouder_now on January 10th, 2007 03:56 am (UTC)
LOL
yep, got you added now =D
Alexandra the Great!: ot3londoncallingx3 on January 14th, 2007 04:14 am (UTC)
hey, we both love bayern munich and the yankees - I thought that I was the only one! add me?
☆ i'm just bad news for you.xlouder_now on January 14th, 2007 05:16 am (UTC)
Of courseeee! =D
schweinski8817schweinski8817 on February 2nd, 2007 08:11 am (UTC)
Hi, I wanna be your friends! I'm german national teams fan! :)
☆ i'm just bad news for you.xlouder_now on February 11th, 2007 10:40 pm (UTC)
Sure! Got you added =D